Ecclesiastical Court of Justice and Law Offices
[…] Franklin, from twelve states of the then Union.

Public Law 97-280, annotated as 96 Stat. 1211, Senate Joint Resolution 165, Congressional Record, Volume 128 (1982) October 4 1982, a federal law, which declared that the Holy Bible is The Word of God. The year 1983 was designated as a national...

"Year of the Bible in recognition of both the formative influence the Bible has been for our Nation, and our national need to study and apply the teachings of the Holy Scriptures"

Article 1, Section 11 of the constitution of the State of Washington which declares, among other things, that...

"Absolute freedom of conscience in all matters of religious sentiment, belief and worship, shall be guaranteed to every individual, and no one shall be molested or disturbed in person or property on account of religion..."

Clarification must be made that when and where practical the Court may turn to secular references to the extent that the Divine operates in the secular realm to accomplish a Divine purpose in the physical secular realm.